Electromagnetic Radiation from Pulsars and Magnetars

List of participants

  1. David E. Alvarez-Castillo, Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
  2. Danai Antonopoulou, Astronomical Institute Anton Pannekoek, University of Amsterdam
  3. Stanisław Bajtlik, Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center, Polish Academy of Sciences
  4. Rahul Basu, National Centre for Radio Astrophysics
  5. Werner Becker, MPI für Extraterrestrische Physik
  6. Wlodek Bednarek, Department of Astrophysics, University of Lodz
  7. Tomasz Bulik, University of Warsaw
  8. Andrew Chael, Carleton College
  9. Nicolas Chamel, ULB
  10. Thijs Coenen, Universiteit van Amsterdam
  11. Susan Collins, National University of Ireland, Galway
  12. Mateusz Daszuta, University of Zielona Góra
  13. Marta Dembska, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  14. Marek Demiański, Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw
  15. Peter den Hartog, Stanford University
  16. Diarmaid de Búrca, National University of Ireland, Galway
  17. Raquel de los Reyes, Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
  18. Baha Dincel, METU
  19. Jaroslaw Dyks, Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center
  20. Anthea Francesca Fantina, Université Libre de Bruxelles
  21. Vishalkumar Gajjar, NCRA-TIFR
  22. Bartosz Gauza, Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias (IAC)
  23. Ulrich Geppert, DLR Institute for Space Systems
  24. Janusz Gil, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Gora
  25. Oleg Goglichidze, Ioffe Physical Technical Institute
  26. Dorota Gondek-Rosinska, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  27. Peter Gonthier, Hope College
  28. Yashwant Gupta, NCRA
  29. Pawel Haensel, N. Copernicus Astronomical Center, Warszawa,Poland
  30. Timothy Hankins, New Mexico Tech
  31. Ricardo Heras, Preparatoria Abierta de la SEP en Toluca Estado de Mexico
  32. Wim Hermsen, SRON Netherlands Institute for Space Research
  33. Sneha Honnappa, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Gora
  34. Jiří Horák, Astronomical Institute, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
  35. Andrei Igoshev, Saint-Petersburg State University
  36. Yakov Istomin, Lebedev Physical Institute
  37. Tomasz Joachimiak, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  38. Simon Johnston, ATNF, CSIRO
  39. Gottfried Kanbach, Max-Planck-Institut f. extraterrestrische Physik (ret.)
  40. Elena Kantor, Ioffe Physical Technical Institute, Saint-Petersburg State Politehnical University
  41. Oleg Kargaltsev, University of Florida
  42. Matthew Kerr, Stanford University
  43. Jarek Kijak, Kepler IA UZ
  44. Aida Kirichenko, Ioffe Physical Technical Institute, Saint Petersburg, Russia
  45. Włodzimierz Kluźniak, CAMK PAN
  46. Olga Koralewska, University of Zielona Góra
  47. Magdalena Kowalińska, University of Zielona Góra
  48. Krzysztof Krzeszowski, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  49. Marcin Kucaba, University of Zielona Góra
  50. Lucien Kuiper, SRON-Utrecht
  51. Kejia Lee, Max-Planck Institute for radio astronomy
  52. Natalia Lewandowska, University of Würzburg
  53. Wojciech Lewandowski, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  54. David Lomiashvili, Purdue University
  55. Andrew Lyne, University of Manchester
  56. Andrzej Maciejewski, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  57. Krzysztof Maciesiak, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Gora
  58. Valery Malofeev, Пущинская радиоастрономическая обсерватория ФИАН
  59. Igor Malov, Pushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory, Astro Space Center, P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
  60. Dick Manchester, CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science
  61. Adriana Mancini Pires, Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam (AIP)
  62. Olaf Maron, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  63. George Melikidze, IA, UZ
  64. SANDRO MEREGHETTI, INAF - IASF MILANO
  65. Roberto Mignani, UCL/MSSL; Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Gora
  66. Dipanjan Mitra, NCRA, Pune
  67. Iwona Mochol, Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik
  68. Paul Moran, Centre for Astronomy NUI Galway
  69. Ilham Nasiroglu, Cukurova University, Institute of Natural and Applied Sciences Department of Physics, Adana/Turkey
  70. Ralph Neuhaeuser, AIU U Jena
  71. Monika Obrocka, University of Manchester
  72. Michał Ostrowski, Jagiellonian University
  73. Dany Page, Instituto de Astronomia, UNAM
  74. Jérôme Pétri, Observatoire Astronomique de Strasbourg
  75. Jan Pomierny, Astronomia.pl
  76. Sergey Popov, Sternberg Astronomical Institute, MSU
  77. Joanna Rankin, Physics Department, University of Vermont
  78. Pablo Reig, IESL, Foundation for Research & Technology-Hellas
  79. Ronan Rochford, NUI Galway
  80. Eduardo Rubio-Herrera, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
  81. Bronisław Rudak, CAMK
  82. Muhammed Mirac Serim, METU
  83. Maciej Serylak, Station de Radioastronomie de Nancay
  84. Andy Shearer, Centre for Astronomy NUI Galway
  85. Anna Skrzypczak, University of Zielona Góra
  86. Agnieszka Słowikowska, Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  87. Anna Snopek, Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  88. Iurii Sushch, Humboldt Universität zu Berlin
  89. Andrzej Szary, Kepler Institute of Astronomy, University of Zielona Góra
  90. Magdalena Szkudlarek, IA UZ
  91. Maciej Sznajder, DLR, Institute for Space Systems
  92. Shuta Tanaka, Osaka University, Japan
  93. Łukasz Tarczewski, Kepler Institute of Astronomy
  94. Daria Teplykh, Pushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory
  95. Roberto Turolla, Dept. of Physics and Astronomy, University of Padova
  96. Edward van den Heuvel, Univ. Amsterdam
  97. Joeri van Leeuwen, ASTRON
  98. Na Wang, Xinjiang Astronomical Observatory, CAS
  99. Anna Watts, University of Amsterdam
  100. Joel Weisberg, Carleton College
  101. Patrick Weltevrede, University of Manchester
  102. Richard Wielebinski, MPI for Radio Astronomy
  103. Geoff Wright, University of Sussex, UK
  104. Renxin Xu, School of Physics, Peking University
  105. Dmitry Yakovlev, Ioffe Physical Technical Institute
  106. Wenming Yan, Xinjiang Astronomical Observatory
  107. Jianping Yuan, Xinjiang Astronomical Observatory, CAS
  108. Lyubarsky Yuri, Ben-Gurion University
  109. Anna Zajczyk, Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center
  110. Bing Zhang, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  111. Xia Zhou, Xinjiang Astronomical Observatory, CAS